Intelligent access for everyPON

Delivering the bandwidth-intensive
services of tomorrow...today!

Intelligent access for everyPON

Delivering the bandwidth-intensive
services of tomorrow...today!

Family of ONTs/ONUs designed for your access network

The Calix family of ONTs/ONUs enable residential and business subscribers to receive Gigabit broadband service on a single fiber. Calix solutions are end-to-end, providing flexible deployment options to deliver the right service to the right subscriber at the right time.

Our AXOS systems work on networks supporting GPON, XGS-PON, EPON, 10G EPON and NG-PON2 thus allowing you the flexibility to decide which solution works best for your individual subscribers.

 

GP4200XH​

The Calix GP4200XH is an outdoor, 10 Gbps high performance XGS-PON ONU that features one 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (GE) interface and three 1 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces delivering IPTV video and data services over E7, E9, or E3 systems. Two voice lines supporting carrier-grade VoIP are also available​.

GP1100X

The Calix GP1100X GigaPoint® is a high performance indoor, 10 Gbps XGS-PON ONU featuring a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (GE) interface. The GP1100X enables you to deliver symmetrical 2.5 Gbps bandwidth for residential IPTV and data services, along with one voice line that supports carrier-grade VoIP, over E7, E9 or E3 systems.

 
 

GP1200NG

The GP1200NG GigaPoint ONU is a next-generation premise solution equipped with a 10G NG-PON2 WAN interface and a single 10G Ethernet service port to provide convenient, ultra high bandwidth service at the subscriber edge. The GP1200NG enables you to deliver up to 10G data and/or IPTV services to residential and small/medium business subscribers over our E9 system.

 
 

GH3200X

The GigaHub GH3200X ONU is equipped with a 10G XGS-PON WAN interface with a single 10G Ethernet service port along with two Gigabit Ethernet ports and two voice ports supporting VoIP and network-based TDM voice. The GH3200X enables you to deliver triple play services to residential and small/medium business subscribers over E7, E9 and E3 systems. 

 
 

GPR3000X

The GPR3000X GigaProX business ONU features 10G XGS-PON WAN and 10G SFP+ and 1G LAN interfaces so your ultra high bandwidth business customers can experience unmatched speed, performance and reliability. The GPR3000X enables you to deliver symmetrical IP and carrier ethernet services up to 10G over our E7, E9 and E3 sytems. 

 
 
 

10G family of ONTs / ONUs supporting EDGE systems

*See datasheet for full list

**GP1200NG Voice support in future release

Product GP1100X GP1200NG GH3200X GPR3000X GP4200XH
10G PON WAN Optical Technology XGS-PON NG-PON2 XGS-PON XGS-PON XGS-PON
WAN Interface: Fixed Optics (SC/APC) 1 0 1 0 1
WAN Interface: Modular Optics (SFP+) 0 0 0 1 0
LAN: 10GE (SFP+) 0 0 0 1 0
LAN: 10GE (Auto Negotiating 1000/2500/10G Base-T Ethernet / RJ-45) 0 1 1 0 0
LAN: 2.5GE (Auto Negotiating 10/100/1000/2500 Base-T Ethernet / RJ-45) 1 0 0 0 1
LAN: 1GE (Auto Negotiating 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet / RJ-45) 0 0 2 2 3
Voice: RJ-11 ports 1 2** 2 0 2
MEF 2.0 Compliant Features* No No No Yes No
Supported OLT Platforms E3, E7, E9 E9 E3, E7, E9 E3, E7, E9 E3, E7, E9
Datasheet (login required) Download Download Download Download Download

*See datasheet for full list

**GP1200NG Voice support in future release

 

Related Products

GigaSpire BLAST Wi-Fi Systems The system for smart homes.
Intelligent Access EDGE Systems powered by AXOS Connecting everyone and everything and solving the access challenges of tomorrow.
Intelligent Access EDGE Tools A set of intelligent tools that transcends today’s service lifecycle and support limitations.